POLICY

RAMON CLEMENTE, SA, established in Pg. Sant Joan, 73, 08011 Barcelona, and with VAT number A78751765, owns the website http://www.rclemente.net, and the database of personal information that is generated from the data that is supplied by users.

Pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, the user of this website is clearly informed that if their personal data is required or requested, they are added to a computer file of personal data, held by RAMON CLEMENTE SA.

Further, RAMON CLEMENTE SA is authorised to use such data in order to manage relationships with its partners, and can send them information regarding commercial products and services. The user guarantees that the information provided is accurate, assuming the obligation and responsibility to communicate any modifications thereafter.

The user has the right to request and obtain information on their personal data included in the files and, if necessary, to exercise the right to rectify, cancel, modify or oppose their personal data in accordance with the act. Such rights may be exercised by the user or, where applicable, by his or her representative, by any of these methods:

By sending an email to: rclemente@rclemente.net

By sending a written and signed request to this address: C/. República Argentina, 15 – 08320 El Masnou – BARCELONA (Spain). The request must contain the specific content of the right exercised. RAMON CLEMENTE SA will keep the personal data it collects and adopt the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorised access, fulfilling these duties in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations.

This privacy policy applies only to the website www.rclemente.net, and is not guaranteed or connected to accesses that occur through links to this site, or links from this site to other websites.

COOKIES

RAMON CLEMENTE SA notifies the user that, in order to optimise the services to navigate the website, cookies may be used, which are stored on the user’s hard disk, but cannot read the data contained in it or read cookie files created by other service providers. However, the user may prevent the generation of cookies and disable them using the options provided by the navigation software he or she uses, although it may negatively affect some aspects in regard to navigation of the website.

Cookies used on the web

The cookies that are being used on this site, as well as their type and function, are identified as follows: the website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service developed by Google, which allows the measurement and analysis of navigation on web pages. In your browser, you can see four cookies of this type. Under the previous classifications, the user will have his or her own cookies, session cookies and analysis cookies. You can find more information and disable the use of these cookies at: www.google.es/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

Through web analytics, information may be obtained on the number of users accessing the website, the number of pages viewed, frequency and repeat visits, their duration, the browser used, the operator providing the service, the language of the terminal used and the city that is assigned from an IP address. This information will enable a better and more appropriate service to be provided by this portal. Finally, there is a technical cookie type called cookies policy, of a technical nature and download session. It manages the user’s consent for the use of cookies on the website, in order to remind users who have accepted and those who have not, so the basic information will not be shown at the bottom of the page.

Accepting cookies policy

rclemente assumes that you accept the use of cookies. However, it displays information about your cookies policy at the top of all pages on the site with each login to assure that the user is aware of it. Given this information it is possible to carry out the following actions:

Accept cookies.

You will not see this reminder again or any related ads at any time during this portal page session.

Close.

The message is hidden on the page.

Modify your configuration.
You can learn more about what cookies are, learn about policy cookies and change your browser settings.