POLICY

RAMON CLEMENTE, S.A. established in Pg. Sant Joan, 73, 08011 Barcelona, and with the VAT number A78751765, owns the website http://www.rclemente.net, and the database of personal information that is generated from the data that is supplied by the users.

Pursuant to the Organic Law 15/1999, the user of this website is informed, in a clear manner, that if their personal data is required or is asked for, they are incorporated into an automated file of personal data , held by RAMON CLEMENTE S.A.

Also, RAMON CLEMENTE S.A. is authorized to use such data in order to manage relationships with its partners, and can send them information regarding commercial products and services. The User guarantees that the information provided is accurate, assuming the obligation and responsibility to communicate any modifications thereafter.

The User has the right to request and obtain information from their personal data included in their files and, if necessary, to exercise the right of rectification, cancellation, modification or oppose their personal data in accordance with the Act. Such rights may be exercised by the user or, where applicable, by his representative, by any of the following means :

By sending an e -mail to: rclemente@rclemente.net

Through a written and signed request to the following address: C/. República Argentina, 15 – 08320 El Masnou – BARCELONA (Spain).  The request must contain the specific content of the right exercised. RAMON CLEMENTE S.A. will keep the personal data it collects and adopt the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, fulfilling these duties in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations.

This privacy policy applies only to the Website www.rclemente.net, and is not guaranteed or connected to accesses that occur through links with this site, or links from this site to other websites.

COOKIES

RAMON CLEMENTE S.A. warns the user that, in order to optimize the services to navigate the Web Site, cookies can be used, which are stored on the hard disk of the user but cannot read the data contained in it or read cookie files created by other service providers. However , the user may prevent the generation of cookies and disable them using the options provided by the navigation software you use, although it may affect negatively some aspects in regard to navigation of the Web Site .

Cookies used on the web

The cookies that are being used on this site as well as their type and function are identified as follows: The website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service developed by Google, which allows the measurement and analysis of navigation in the web pages. In your browser you can see four cookies of this type. Under the previous classifications,your will have your own cookies, session cookies and analysis cookies. You can find more information and disable the use of these cookies at: www.google.es/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

Through web analytics, information may be obtained from the number of users accessing the website, the number of pages viewed, frequency and repeat visits, their duration, the browser used , the operator providing the service , the language of the terminal you use, or the city that is assigned from an IP address. Information that will enable a better and more appropriate service from this portal. Finally, a technical cookie type called cookiespolicy, itself, of a technical nature and download session. Manages the user’s consent to the use of cookies on the website, in order to remind users who have accepted and those who have not, so the basic information will not be shown at the bottom of the page.

Accepting cookies policy

rclemente assumes that you accept the use of cookies. However, it displays information about your cookies policy at the top of any page on the site with each login in order to make you aware. Given this information it is possible to carry out the following actions:

Accept cookies.

You will not see this reminder again or any related ads atany time during this portal page session.

Close.

The message is hidden in this page.

Modify your configuration.
You can learn more about what cookies are, learn Policy cookies and change your browser settings.